NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC
Ballymena, N. Ireland
Est 2003
Name
Team Played
Appearances
Goals
Man of the Match
Dylan Glass
14
12
0
2
Mark Campbell
14
13
0
0
Daire Higgins
14
11
2
1
Clodagh Maguire
14
14
3
1
Charlie McIlhatton
14
13
3
1
Lewis McDonald
14
14
4
2
Robert Crooks
14
12
1
1
Calvin Termonia
14
13
16
0
Jackson Greer
14
13
13
1
Peter Finnegan
14
12
3
0
Gary Kenny
14
5
2
0
Thomas McLaughlin
14
4
2
0
Harry Livingstone
14
4
0
0
Jack Stewart
14
2
1
0
Garron Donnelly
14
1
0
0
Michael O'Donnell
14
1
0
0





Date
Competition
Home
Away
Venue

Score
Man of the Match
Scorers
Match Reports
Sat 2nd Sept
League
Hillsborough Juniors
Northend United
Rec 2A
11.00am ko
W


J Stewart, C Termonia, L McDonald
Sat 9th Sept
League
Northend United
Lisburn Distillery
Rec 2A
10.00am ko
W


C Termonia (4), J Greer, C McIlhatton
Sat 16th Sept
League
Chimney Corner
Northend United
Rec 2A
11.00am ko
W


C Termonia (2), C McIlhatton, J Greer
Sat 23rd Sept
League


No Match





Sat 30th Sept
Shield
Hillsborough Juniors
Northend United
Rec 1A
12.00noon
W
3-5

C Termonia, P Finnegan, L McDonald, J Greer, D Higgins
Sat 7th Oct
NIBFA Cup
Northend United
Coleraine Academy
Showgrounds 12.30pm
L
0-2
Team Performance

Sat 14th Oct
Shield
Banbridge Town Panthers
Northend United
Rec 1A
11.00am
W
1-6
Jackson Greer
J Greer (5), C Maguire
Sat 21st Oct
NIBFA Plate
Northend United
Don Boscos
Showgrounds
12.30pm
W
2-2
2-1 pens
Clodagh Maguire
C Termonia (2), P Finnegan (2)
Sat 28th Oct
League
Northend United
Cliftonville Colts
Rec 3B
10.00am
W
4-1
Lewis McDonald
C Termonia (3), C Maguire
Sat 4th Nov
NIBFA Plate
Draperstown Celtic
Northend United
University
10.00am
W
2-6
Daire Higgins,
G Kenny (2), D Higgins, J Greer, C Termonia, C McIlhatton
Sat 11th Nov
League
Northend United
Banbridge Lions
Rec 1B
11.00am
L
1-2
Dylan Glass
L McDonald
Sat 18th Nov



No Match





Sat 25th Nov
League
Loughgall Colts
Northend United
Rec 1B
11.00am
W
2-3
Charlie McIlhatton, Lewis McDonald
C Termonia, LMcDonald, T McLaughlin
Sat 2nd Dec
League
Northend United
Oxford Sunnyside
Rec 1B
11.00am
W
4-2
Lewis McDonald
J Greer (2), T Mclaughlin, C Termonia
Sat 16th Dec
League
Northend United
Windmill Stars
Cancelled





Sat 6th Jan



No Match





Sat 13th Jan
League
Northend United
Warrenpoint Town
Rec 1B
10.00am
W
3-1
Robert Crooks
J Greer (2), R Crooks
Sat 20th Jan
League
Hillsborough Boys
Northend United
Cancelled





Sat 27th Jan
League
Oxford Sunnyside
Northend United
Rec 1A
11.00am
D
1-1
Dylan Glass
C Maguire
Sat 3rd Feb
League
Loughgall
Northend United
Cancelled





Sat 10th Feb
League
Northend United
Windmill Stars
Cancelled





Sat 17th Feb
League
Banbridge Town Lions
Northend United
Rec 1A
11.00am





Sat 24th Feb
NIBFA Plate
last sixteen
Warrenpoint Town
Northend United


























2017/18 Match Results
U11 United Statistics 2017/18
Training continues on Monday 12th February from 6.00pm to 7.30pm on Showgrounds Pitch 3 and on Wednesday 7th February from 6.00pm to 7.00pm on Showgrounds 2G Pitch
All new players welcome
Coach: Alex McDonald - Mob: 0774 2239 674
Coach: Petr Jamnicky

1) Northend United U11's (born in 2007) will play in the Lisburn Junior Invitational League

2) Training continues each Monday and Wednesday night at the Showgrounds . All new players are welcome.

3) Northend United U11s will like to extend their thanks to kit sponsor AMD Services
Team
Sponsors