NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC
Ballymena, N. Ireland
Est 2003
Name
Team Played
Appearances
Goals
Man of the Match
Dylan Glass
24

0
1
Mark Campbell
24

0
0
Billy McNeill
24

3
1
Matthew Bell
24

5
2
Peter Finnegan
24

1
0
Robert Crooks
24

2
2
Lewis McDonald
24

13
1
Calvin Termonia
24

14
1
Clodagh Maguire
24

2
1
Gary Kenny
24

5
1
Oliwer Maka
24

0
0
Charlie McIlhatton
24

1
2















Date
Competition
Home
Away
Venue

Score
Man of the Match
Scorers
Match Reports
Sat 1st Sept
League
Northend United
Lisburn Youth
Rec 3A
10.00am
W


L McDonald (3), M Bell (3)C Termonia (2), C Maguire, R Crooks
Sat 8th Sept



No Match





Sat 15th Sept
League
Northend United
Oxford Sunnyside
Rec 3B
10.00am
L


C Termonia
Sat 22nd Sept
League
Lurgan Town
Northend United
Rec 2B
10.00am
L

Team Performance
B McNeill
Sat 29th Sept
League
Northend United
Warrenpoint Town
Rec 3A
10.00am
D

Matthew Bell
L McDonald, R Crooks
Sat 6th Oct
League
Banbridge Lions
Northend United
Rec 2B
10.00am
W

Lewis McDonald
C Termonia, L McDonald
Sat 13th Oct
League
Downpatrick
Northend United
Rec 3A
10.00am
D

Robert Crooks

Sat 20th Oct
NIBFA Cup
Northend United
St Marys
Showgrounds 12.15pm
L
1-2
Matthew Bell
C Termonia
Sat 27th Oct
NIBFA Plate
Ballyclare Colts Juniors
Northend United
Girdwood
11.00am
W
2-5
Clodagh Maguire
McDonald (2), McNeill, C Termonia, G Kenny
Sat 3rd Nov
Shield
Windmill Stars
Northend United
Rec 2B
11.00am
W
2-2
won 3-1 pen
Calvin Termonia
C Termonia (2)
Sat 10th Nov
League
Oxford Sunnyside
Northend United
Rec 3B
10.00am
D
1-1
Billy McNeill
B Bell
Sat 17th Nov
League
Lurgan Town
Northend United
Rec 3A
10.00am
W
0-1
Charlie McIlhatton
C Termonia
Sat 24th Nov



No Match





Sat 1st Dec
League
Northend United
Glendowan
Rec 3A
11.00am
W
3-0
Gary Kenny
G Kenny (3)
Sat 8th Dec
Shield Semi-Final
Warrenpoint Town
Northend United
Rec 2A
11.00am
W
1-2

C Termonia, OG
Sat 15th Dec
NIBFA Plate
Portavogie Rangers
Northend United
Cancelled





Sat 29th Dec
Shield Final
Lurgan Town
Northend United
Rec 3G
11.00am
W
0-1
Charlie McIlhatton
L McDonald
Sat 5th Jan
League
Northend United
Cliftonville
Rec 2B
11.00am
L
0-2


Sat 12th Jan
League
Windmill Stars
Northend United
Rec 3B
11.00am
W
0-3

C Termonia, M Bell, L McDonald
Sat 19th Jan
League
Warrenpoint Town
Northend United
Rec 2B
11.00am
L
3-2

C Maguire, C McIlahtton
Sat 26th Jan
NIBFA Plate
Portavogie Rangers
Northend United
Portavogie
11.00am
L
1-0



Sat 16th Feb
Cup
Enzo FC
Northend United
Rec 1B
10.00am
L
4-3

M Bell, C Termonia, L McDonald
Sat 23rd Feb
League
Northend United
Windmill Stars
Rec 3A
10.00am
D
1-1
Dylan Glass
L McDonald
Sat 2nd Mar
League
Cliftonville
Northend United
Rec 3A
11.00am
W
2-3
Robert Crooks
P Finnegan, L McDonald, C Termonia
Sat 23rd Mar
League
Downpatrick
Northend United
Rec 2B
12.00noon
W
0-1

L McDonald
Sat 30th Mar
League
Northend United
Hillsborough Juniors
Rec 3A
10.00am
L
1-5



Sat 6th Apr
League
Enzo FC
Northend United
Rec 1B
10.00am
L
2-0



Sat 13th Apr
League
Northend United
Warrenpoint Town
Glenmore 1
10.30am
W
2-1

G Kenny, C Termonia






























Manager: Alex McDonald - Mob: 0774 2239 674
Coach:     Petr Jamnicky

Team
Sponsors
1) Northend United U12's (born in 2007) will play in the Lisburn Junior Invitational League

2) Training continues each Monday and Wednesday night at the Showgrounds . All new players are welcome.

3) Northend United U12s will like to extend their thanks to kit sponsor AMD Services
Training continues on Monday 8th April from 6.00pm to 7.30pm on Showgrounds Pitch 3 and on Wednesday 10th April from 6.00 to 7.00pm on Showgrounds Pitch 6
All new players welcome