NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC
Ballymena, N. Ireland
Est 2003
Name
Team Played
Appearances
Goals
Man of the Match
Thomas Hasson
20

0
1
Conor O'Hara
20

0
0
Sean McDermott
20

3
1
Lewis Devlin
20

1
0
Justin Mark
20

0
0
Conall McAuley
20

0
0
Paidin Mitchell
20

2
2
Connor Wilson
20

1
0
Harry Connon
20

0
2
Carter Reid
20

3
2
Euan Pirie
20

16
1
Timmy Gillan
20

4
0
Daniel Patterson
20

4
1
Kaylem Corcoran
20

0
0
Finn Connon
20

1
0
Kurtis Adger
20

1
1
Caelyn Clarke
20

1
0
Max Diamond
20

0
0
Kevin McAllister
20

0
0
Shea McGinley
20

0
0
Eryk Hejno
20

0
0
Daniel Kane
20

0
0
Kevin BencZe
20

0
0
Kailen Hughes
20

0
0
Date
Competition
Home
Away
Venue

Score
Man of the Match
Scorers
Match Reports
Sat 1st Sept
League
Northend United
Oxford Sunnyside
Barbour 3
9.30am
W
7-4

E Pirie (2), T Gillan (2), C Reid, D Patterson, K Adger
Sat 8th Sept
League
Portadown Youth
Northend United
Wallace 1
9.30am
D
2-2

E Pirie (2)
Sat 15th Sept
League
Northend United
TTBS
Barbour 3
11.15am
W
2-0
Harry Connon
S McDermott, E Pirie
Sat 22nd Sept
League
Glendowan
Northend United

W
0-1



Sat 29th Sept
League
Northend United
Lurgan Town
Barbour 3
11.15am
D
1-1

T Gillan
Sat 6th Oct
League
Cliftonville
Northend United
Barbour 3
9.30am
W
1-3
Euan Pirie
E Pirie(2), P Mitchell
Sat 13th Oct
League
Northend United
Chimney Corner
Barbour 3
11.15am
W
3-2

F Connon, C Reid, C Clarke
Sat 20th Oct
NIBFA Cup
Northend United
Lurgan Town
Waveney
10.30am
L
3-5

E Pirie, L Devlin, C Wilson
Sat 27th Oct
League
Northend United
Portadown Youth
Barbour 2
11.15am
L
0-1
Harry Connon

Sat 3rd Nov
Shield
Oxford Sunnyside
Northend Unted
Wallace 3
9.30am
L
2-2 aet
lost on pens
Daniel Patterson
D Patterson (2)
Sat10th Nov
League
Hillsborough Colts
Northend United
Barbour 3
11.15am
L
2-1
Sean McDermott
D Patterson
Sat 17th Nov
League
Hillsborough Juniors
Northend United
Wallace 2
11.15am
L
1-0
Carter Reid

Sat 24th Nov
League
Oxford Sunnyside
Northend United
Barbour 3
11.15am
L
5-2

C Reid, D Patterson
Sat 1st Dec
League


No Match





Sat 8th Dec
League


No Match





Sat 5th Jan
League
Windmill Stars
Northend United
Wallace 1
11.15am
L
4-2

E Pirie, C Reid
Sat 12th Jan
League
Warrenpoint Town
Northend United
Barbour 3
11.15am
L
3-2
Paidin Mitchell
E Pirie (2)
Sat 19th Jan
League
TTBS
Northend United
Barbour 3
11.15am
W
1-4
Thomas Hasson
E Pirie (2), T Gillen, P Mitchell
Sat 26th Jan
League
Northend United
Windmill Stars
Barbour 3  9.30am
L
0-2
Paidin Mitchell

Sat 16th Feb
Cup
Oxford Sunnyside
Northend United
Barbour 2
11.15am
W
1-3
Kurtis Adger
S McDermott (2), E Pirie
Sat 23rd Feb
League
Northend United
Cliftonville
Barbour 1
11.15am
D
2-2
Euan Pirie
E Pirie (2)
Sat 2nd Mar
Cup
Lurgan Town
Northend United
Barbour 3
11.15am
L
4-0



Sat 9th Mar
League
Northend United
Warrenpoint Town
Cancelled





Sat 23rd Mar
Friendly
Northend United
Lisburn Distillery
Wallace 3
11.15am
W




Sat 30th Mar
League
Northend United
Hillsborough Colts
Wallace 1
11.15am













































Manager: Peter Kennedy - Mob: 0786 4166 599
Coach:     Jamie Pirie
Coach:     Michael Hasson
1) Northend United U13's (born in 2006) will play in the Lisburn Junior Invitational League

2) Training continues on each Monday and Wednesday night at the Showgrounds. All new players are welcome

3) Northend United U13's would like to extend our thanks to kit sponsor Braid Dental
Training continues on Monday 25th Mar from 7.30pm to 9.00pm on Showgrounds 2G Pitch and on Wednesday 27th Mar from 7.00 to 8.00pm on Showgrounds 2G Pitch
All new players welcome
Team
Sponsor