NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC
Ballymena, N. Ireland
Est 2003
Name
Team Played
Appearances
Goals
Man of the Match































































































Date
Competition
Home
Away
Venue

Score
Man of the Match
Scorers
Match Reports
Sat 4th Sept
Supp League
Northend United
Hillsborough Boys
Wallace 1
11.00am
W
6-2
Kian McGarel
K McGarel (4), S McFerran (4), C Lavelle, E Drysdale
Sat 11th Sept
Supp League
Northend United
Lisdrum Youth
Ballymacross 3 11.00am
W
5-2
Eoin Lavelle
K McGarel (2), C Da Prato, D Morrow, S McFerran
Sat 18th Sept
Supp League
Northend United
Oxford Sunnyside Colts
Barbour 1
9.30am
W
2-1
Conor Lavelle
K McGarel (2)
Sat 25th Sept
Supp League
Northend United
Springfield Star
Barbour 1
9.30am
W
6-0
Ethan Drysdale

Sat 2nd Oct
Supp League
Northend United
Lower Maze
Barbour 1
9.30am
W
6-0
Dylan Morrow
K McGarel (3), S McFerran, E Drysdale, D Morrow
Sat 9th Oct
Supp League
Northend United
Chimney Corner
Wallace 2
9.30am
W
4-3
Adrian Pekala
S McFerran (2), K McGarel, C King
Sat 16th Oct
Supp League
TW Braga
Northend United
Wallace 2
9.30am
W
2-6
Sam McArdle
K McGarel (3), C King, S McArdle, S McFerran
Sat 23rd Oct
NIBFA Cup
Crusaders
Northend United
Crumlin 1 3G
9.30am
W
1-2
Eoin Lavelle
E Drysdale, K McGarel
Sat 6th Nov
League
Lisburn Distillery
Northend United
Barbour 2
11.00am
L
2-1
Jay Jamieson
S McFerran
Sat 13th Nov
NIBFA Cup
St Oliver Plunketts
Northend United
Crumlin 1 3G
9.30am





Sat 20th Nov
League
Northend United
Chimney Corner
Ballymacross 2
11.00am
L
2-3
Corey king
S McFerran (2)
Sat 27th Nov
League
Castlewellan Town
Northend United
Cancelled





Sat 4th Dec
League
Castlewellan Town
Northend United
Barbour 1
9.30am
W
0-6
Shea McFerran
S McFerran (6), J Jamieson, C King, L Barnett, E Drysdale
Sat 11th Dec
League
Northend United
Chimney Corner
Ballymacross 3
11.00am
L
1-2
Scott Kerr
K McGarel
Sat 8th Jan
League
Lisburn Youth
Northend United
Wallace 1
11.00am
L
6-3
Lucas Barnett
K McGarrel (2), C King
Sat 15th Jan
League
Northend United
Oxford Sunnyside
Moira 2
11.00am
L
1-4
Conor Lavelle
K McGarel
Sat 22nd Jan
League
Northend United
Lisdrum Youth
Ballymacross 3
11.00am
D
2-2

C Da Prato, J Jamieson
Sat 29th Jan
League
Chimney Corner
Northend United
Wallace 2
11.00am



















































































































2021/22 Match Results
Coach:  Mickey King - Mob: 0795 5817 077
Coach:  Darren McAllister - Mob: 0774 6148 532
Coach : Ryan Da Prato - Mob: 0784 3684 864

Team
Sponsors
Training continues each Monday 6.00pm - 7.30pm on Showgrounds Pitch 2G and each Wednesday 7.00pm - 8.00pm on Showgrounds Pitch 3.
All new players welcome