2023/24 Match Results

NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC
Ballymena, N. Ireland
Est 2003

Date
Competition
Home
Away
Venue

Score
Man of the Match
Scorers
Match Reports
Sat 2nd Sept
Supp League
Northend United
Warrenpoint Town
Richardson 1
10.15am
L
2-3

C Gordon (2)
Sat 9th Sept
Supp League
Northend United
Andersontown Colts
Richardson 2
11.30am
W
3-2
Cathal Gordon
C Gordon (3)
Sat 16th Sept
Supp League
Ballymena United
Northend United
Richardson 3
9.00am
L
3-1
Harry Campbell
C Gordon
Sat 23rd Sept
Supp League
Northend United
Hillsborough Boys
Richardson 2
11.30am
L
2-3
Tiernan Martin
C Gordon, T Martin
Sat 30th Sept
Supp League
Valley Rangers
Northend United
Glenmore 2
10.15am
W
0-7
Reece McClintock
C Gordon (3), J Duffin (2), S Hughes (2), S Barr
Sat 7th Oct
Supp League
Northend United
Glendowan
Glenmore 2
10.15am
W
4-2
Joe Dufffin
C Gordon (2), S Hughes, T Martin
Sat 14th Oct
Supp League
Hillsborough Boys Colts
Northend United
Richardson 2
9.30am
L
4-0


Sat 21st Oct
Supp League
Glendowan
Northend United
Cancelled





Sat 4th Nov
Cup
Northend United
Ballymena United
Richardson 1
11.30am
L
1-6
Jayden Cassley
J Cassley
Sat 11th Nov
NIBFA Cup
Northend United
Shankill Juniors
Rec
11.30am
L
2-4
Jonah Mitchell
C Gordon
Sat 18th Nov
Supp League
Northend United
Lisburn Youth

L
1-3
Phelem Devlin
C Gordon
Sat 25th Nov
Supp League
Lisdrum Youth
Northend United
Cancelled





Sat 2nd Dec
Supp League
Northend United
TW Braga
Richardson 1
10.15am





Sat 16th Dec
Supp League
Northend United
Ballymena United
Ballymacross 1
11.00am
L
1-5

J Cassley
Sat 6th Jan
League
Warrenpoint Town
Northend United
Cancelled




Sat 13th Jan
League
Hillsborough Tigers
Northend United
Glenmore 2
10.15am
W
1-5
Sonny Barr
C Gordon (2), J Cassley (2), S Barr
Sat 20th Jan
League


Cancelled





Sat 27th Jan
League
Oxford Sunnyside Colts
Northend United
Richardson 3
10.15am
D
3-3
Olly Hector
J Cassley (2), T Martin
Sat 3rd Feb
Cup
Last Sixteen
Northend United
Hillsborough Boys Jets
Richardson 3
10.15am
W
4-0
Jonah Mitchell, Lily Adams
C Gordon (2), P Cameron, C Burgoyne
Sat 10th Feb
League
Northend United
Lisburn Rangers
Richardson 1
9.00am
L
0-1



Sat 24th Feb
Cup
Quarter-Final
Northend United
Hillsborough Boys Tigers
Glenmore 2
11.30am
W
6-1
Olly Hector
C Gordon (4), O Hector (3), J Cassley (3), T Martin (2), S Barr
Sat 2nd Mar
League
Northend United
Glendowan
Glenmore 2
10.15am
W
6-0
Cathal Gordon
C Gordon (3), J Cassley, T Martin, S Barr, J Duffin, S Hughes
Sat 9th Mar
League
Northend United
Ballymacash Rangers
Glenmore 2
11.30am
W
3-1
Thomas Cairns
C Gordon (2), J Cassley
Sat 16th Mar
League
Northend United
Ridgeway Mill Youth
Glenmore 2
11.30am
L
0-6


Sat 23rd Mar
Cup
Semi-Final
Northend United
Warrenpoint Town
Richardson 3
11.00am
L
1-2
Team Performance
T Martin
Sat 6th Apr
League
Northend United
Hillsborough Boys Jets
Richardson 1
9.00am
W
6-3
Cathal Gordon
C Gordon (6), S Hughes, J Duffin, J Cassley
Sat 13th Apr
League
Northend United
Valley Rangers
Glenmore 2
10.15am
W
5-1
Preston Cameron
C Gordon (2), J Duffin (2)
Wed 17th Apr
League
Northend United
Colin Valley
Barbour 3
6.45pm





Sat 20th Apr
League
Northend United
Warrenpoint Town
Barbour 3
11.00am

























Team
Sponsors
Coach:     Johnny Hector - Mob: 0756 2828 901
Coach:     Johnny Mitchell -Mob: 0797 6511 815
Coach:     Brian Martin
Coach:     Davy McClintock