2017/18 Match Results
U13 United Statistics 2017/18
Training continues on Monday 9th April from 6.00pm to 7.30pm on Showgrounds Pitch 3 
All new players welcome
Manager: Paul Adams    - Mob: 0770 8682 309
Coach: David Wilson       - Mob: 0778 0663 300
Coach: Paddy Redmond  - Mob: 0776 4794 829
Coach: Glenn Speirs       -  Mob: 0779 9895 213

1) Northend United U13's (born in 2005) will play in the Lisburn Junior Invitational League

2) Training continues on each Monday and Wednesday night at the Showgrounds. All new players are welcome

3) Northend United U13's would like to extend our thanks to kit sponsor Glenview Contracts from Cushendall

NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC
Ballymena, N. Ireland
Est 2003
Name
Team Played
Appearances
Goals
Man of the Match
Conor Wilson
16
15
0
0
PJ McDonnell
16
11
0
1
Zach Erwin
16
13
2
1
Archie McGreevey
16
11
1
0
Ryan Campbell
16
13
1
0
Adam Fitzpatrick
16
9
0
1
Gabriel Farias
16
2
0
0
Harvey Watson
16
4
0
0
Andre Pescaru
16
3
0
0
Robbie Shields
16
10
0
0
Mark Robinson
16
12
0
0
Ben Adams
16
14
9
0
Luke McGaughey
16
14
8
1
Shea Redmond
16
9
1
0
Eoin Mitchell
16
9
0
0
Samuel Adair
16
7
0
0
George McClean
16
11
0
1





Date
Competition
Home
Away
Venue

Score
Man of the Match
Scorers
Match Reports
Sat 2nd Sept
League
East Coast Strikers
Northend United
Barbour 2
11.15am
L
6-1
Ben O'Neill
C McAvoy
Sat 9th Sept
League
Northend United
Glendowan
Barbour 3
11.15am
W
3-2
Shea O'Broin
C McAvoy, J McKeown, B O'Neill
Sat 16th Sept
League
Hillsborough Boys
Northend United
Cross 3
11.15am
L
4-0
Paul McCloskey

Sat 23rd Sept
League
Northend United
Lisburn Distillery
Barbour 3
9.30am
W
1-0



Sat 30th Sept
League
Lurgan Town
Northend United
Cross 3
11.15am
L
5-1
Jamie Magill
Z Erwin
Sat 7th Oct
Shield
Banbridge Rangers
Northend United
Barbour 3
11.15am
W
2-3
Jay McKeown
J McKeown (3)
Sat 14th Oct
League
Windmill Stars
Northend United
Wallace 2
11.15am
L
2-0
Stevie Bristow

Sat 21st Oct
League
Northend United
Doyle YC
Cross 3
11.15am
W
2-1
Ben O'Neill
A McGreevey, L McGaughey
Sat 28th Oct
League
TW Braga
Northend United
Barbour 3
11.15am
W
3-1
George McClean
B Adams (2), L McGaughey
Sat 4th Nov
Shield
Northend United
Hillsborough Boys
Barbour 3
11.15am
L
1-6



Sat 11th Nov
NIBFA Cup
Camlough Rovers
Northend United
Camlough
11.00am
W
2-3

R Campbell, L McGaughey, J Magill
Sat 18th Nov
League
Camlough Rovers
Northend United
Wallac2
11.15am
L
4-0
Zach Erwin

Sat 25th Nov









Sat 2nd Dec
League
Banbridge Rangers
Northend United
Barbour 3
11.15am
L
6-4
PJ McDonnell
B Adams (2), L McGaughey (2)
Wed 20th Dec
Supp Cup
Semi-Final
Doyle YC
Northend United
Crumlin 3G
8.00pm
L
6-2
Adam Fitzpatrick
B Adams, Z Erwin
Sat 6th Jan



No Match





Sat 13th Jan
League
Loughgall
Northend United
Moira 1
11.15am
L
0-6


Sat 20th Jan



No Match





Sat 27th Jan
League
Lisburn Distillery
Northend United
Barbour 3
11.15am
L
6-0



Sat 3rd Feb
Cup


No Match





Sat 10th Feb
League
Dromara
Northend United
Cancelled





Sat 17th Feb
League
Northend United
Oxford Sunnyside
Barbour 3
11.15am
W
4-1
Luke McGaughey
B Adams (3), L McGaughey
Sat 24th Feb
League
Northend United
Tollymore
Barbour 3
11.15am
L
1-6

B Adams

Sat 10th Mar
Cup
Lisburn Distillery
Northend United
Barbour 3
11.00am
L
1-0