NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC
Ballymena, N. Ireland
Est 2003
Date
Competition
Home
Away
Venue

Score
Man of the Match
Scorers
Match Reports
Sat 7th Sept
Supp League
Northend Youth
Lower Maze
Wallace 2
11.15am
W
6-1

Kaczmarek (3)  F McKay (2),E Smyth
Sat 14th Sept
Supp League
Northend Youth
Portadown Youth
Barbour 1
11.15am
L
4-6

J Greer (2), J Kaczmarek, M O'Donnell
Sat 21st Sept
Supp League
Northend Youth
Glendowan
Wallace 2
11.15am
D
3-3

J Kaczmarek (3)
Sat 28th Sept
Supp League
Northend Youth
Hillsborough Colts
Wallace 2
11.15am
L
1-4

J Kaczmarek
Sat 5th Oct
Supp League
Northend Youth
Lisburn Distillery
Barbour 1
11.15am
L
1-2

J Kaczmarek
Sat 12th Oct
Supp League
Northend Youth
Lisburn Rovers
Wallace 2
11.15am
L
2-6

J Kaczmarek, J Nellins
Sat 19th Oct
NIBFA Cup
Cliftonville B
Northend Youth
Barbour 3
11.15am
L
5-0



Sat 26th Oct
Supp League
Northend Youth
Strangford
Barbour 1
11.15am
W
7-1

J Stewart (2), F McKay (2), J Kaczmarek, M O'Donnell, M Mongan
Sat 2nd Nov
SuppLeague
Banbridge Town
Northend Youth
Wallace 1
11.15am
W
1-2

J Kaczmarek, F Connon
Sat 16th Nov
Supp League
Northend Youth
Chimney Corner
Wallace 1
11.15am
L
0-5



Sat 23rd Nov
Supp League
Northend Youth
Lisburn Rangers
Barbour 3
11.15am
L
3-4

F McKay (2). J Kaczmarek
Sat 30th Nov
League
Lisburn Rangers
Northend Youth
Cancelled





Sat 7th Dec
League
Lower Maze
Northend Youth
Wallace 1
11.15am
L
2-1

J Kaczmarek

Sat 14th Dec
League
Glendowan
Northend Youth
Barbour 3
11.15am
W
0-5

J Kaczmarek (4), OG
Sat 4th Jan
League
Lisburn Rovers
Northend Youth
Barbour 3
11.15am
L
4-0



Sat 11th Jan
League
Lisburn Youth
Northend Youth
Barbour 1
11.15am
W
0-3

J Kaczmarek (3)
Sat 18th Jan
League
Cliftonville
Northend Youth
Cancelled





Sat 25th Jan
League
Northend Youth
Strangford FC
Barbour 3
11.15am
W
1-0



Sat 1st Feb
Cup
Northend Youth
Lisburn Rangers
Wallace 3
11.15am
W
5-1

P Finnegan (4), F Connon
Sat 8th Feb
League
Hillsborough Colts
Northend Youth
Wallace 3
11.15am
W
2-5

J Kaczmarek (3), P Finnegan (2)
Sat 22nd Feb
League
Cliftonville
Northend Youth
Ballymacross 3
9.30am
L
4-0



Sat 29th Feb
Cup
Hillsborough Colts
Northend Youth
Wallace 2
11.15am











































































Name
Team Played
Appearances
Goals
Man of the Match
Mason Bankhead
18

0
0
Jackson Greer
18

2
0
Eddie Smyth
18

1
0
Feargal McKay
18

6
0
Ger McFadden
18

0
0
Jack Stewart
18

2
0
Finn Connon
18

2
0
Luke Campbell
18

0
0
Jack Nellins
18

1
0
Michael O'Donnell
18

2
0
Jakub Kaczmarek
18

24
0
Charlie McIlhatton
18

0
0
Peter Finnegan
18

9
0
Clodagh Maguire
18

0
0
Oliwer Maka
18

0
0
Gary Kenny
18

1
0
Callum Matchett
18

0
0
Jamie Boyd
18

0
0
Josh Magill
18

0
0
Michael Mongan
18

1
0
Noah Porter
18

0
0
Team
Sponsors
Coach: Sean McKay    Mob: 0758 4281 692
Coach: Neil Stewart   Mob: 0787 9817 219
Coach: Jason Johnston
Coach: Petr Jamnicky
1) Northend Youth U13's (born in 2007) will play in the Lisburn Junior Invitational League

2) Training continues on each Monday and Wednesday night at the Showgrounds. All new players are welcome

3) Northend Youth U13's would like to extend our thanks to kit sponsor Macaulay Wray Solicitors
2019/20 Match Results
Training continues each Monday from 6.00pm to 7.30pm on Showgrounds Pitch 3 and each Wednesday from 6.00 to 7.00pm on Showgrounds 2G Pitch
All new players welcome