2017/18 Match Results
U15 Statistics 2017/18
Training continues on Monday 16th April from 7.30pm to 9.00pm on Showgrounds Pitch 3
All new players welcome
Coach: Stephen McLees -Mob: 0776 4209 408
Coach: Oliver Byrne -      Mob: 0770 9884 226
Coach: Brian Martin -      Mob: 0776 0557 049 
1) Northend United U15's (born in 2003) will play in the Lisburn Junior Invitational League

2) Training continues on each Monday and Wednesday night at the Showgrounds. All new players are welcome

3) Northend United U15's would like to extend their thanks to kit sponsor W Allen Meats

NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC
Ballymena, N. Ireland
Est 2003
Name
Team Played
Appearances
Goals
Man of the Match
Caleb Gibson
22
18
0
2
Owen McGregor
22
17
0
1
Dylan King
22
22
2
0
Connor McAuley
22
20
1
1
Jamie Montgomery
22
19
5
2
Pearse Esler
22
20
4
2
Joel Telford
22
21
0
2
Christie McKillop
22
8
3
2
Mateusz Las
22
22
14
3
Ciaran Martin
22
17
3
0
Ruben Shirley
22
21
1
1
Cameron Young
22
15
1
0
Owen McAuley
22
11
2
0
Ben O'Boyle
22
9
0
0
Simon Penny
22
10
1
0
Philip Moorhead
22
3
0
0





Date
Competition
Home
Away
Venue

Score
Man of the Match
Scorers
Match Reports
Sat 2nd Sept
League
Ballymoney United
Northend United
Wallace 1
11.15am
L
6-0


Sat 9th Sept
League
Northend United
Banbridge Town
Barbour 2
9.30am
L
0-2


Sat 16th Sept
League
Camlough Rovers
Northend United
Wallace 2
11.15am
L
6-1

J Lynn
Sat 23rd Sept
League
Northend United
Hillsborough Boys
Wallace 1
9.30am
L
1-0



Sat 30th Sept
League
Lisburn Distillery
Northend United
Wallace 3 11.15am
L
4-2
Jamie Montgomery, Mateusz Las
C Martin, M Las
Sat 7th Oct
League
Annagh United
Northend United
Barbour 1
9.30am
L
5-1
Owen McGregor, Pearse Esler
M Las
Sat 14th Oct
NIBFA Cup
1st Round
Northend United
Belvoir
Waveney
11.00am ko
W
3-2
Team Performance
C Young, M Las, OG
Sat 21st Oct
League
Lower Maze
Northend United
Wallace 1
11.15am
L
4-2
Ruben Shirley
J Montgomery, M Las
Sat 28th Oct
League


No Match





Sat 4th Nov
Shield
Lower Maze
Northend United
Wallace 2
11.15am
W
0-1
Team Performance
P Esler
Sat 11th Nov
League
Northend United
Loughgall
Barbour 1
9.30am
L
0-5
P Esler, C Gibson

Sat 18th Nov
League
Northend United
Annagh United
Wallace 1
9.30am
L
0-5


Sat 25th Nov
NIBFA Cup
2nd Round
Linfield
Northend United
Allen Park
11.30am
L
8-0
Team Performance

Sat 2nd Dec
Shield
Semi-Final
Northend United
Banbridge Town
Wallace 3
11.15am
L
0-5
Joel Telford

Wed 20th Dec
Supp Cup
Semi-Final
Northend United
Lower Maze
Crumlin 3G
8.00pm
L
1-4
Connor McAuley. Joel Tellford
P Esler
Sat 6th Jan
League


No Match





Sat 13th Jan
League
Lisburn Distillery
Northend United
Wallace 3
11.15am
W
1-5
Mateusz Las
M Las (4), P Esler
Sat 20th Jan
League
Northend United
Loughgall
Cancelled





Sat 27th Jan
League
Northend United
Loughgall
Wallace 2
11.15am
D
2-2

M Las (2)
Sat 3rd Feb
Cup
Lisburn Distillery
Northend United
Wallace 2
11.15am
W
1-2
Caleb Gibson
M Las, D King
Sat 10th Feb
League
Lower Maze
Northend United
Cancelled





Sat 17th Feb
League
Loughgall
Northend United
Barbour 1
11.15am
W
1-2

C McKillop, J Montgomery
Sat 24th Feb
League
Northend United
Lower Maze
Wallace 2
11.15am
W
2-0
Christie McKillop
J Montgomery, C McKillop
Sat 10th Mar
League
Northend United
Lisburn Distillery
Wallace 2
11.15am
W
4-1
Mateusz Las
M Las, C Martin, C McAuley, S Penny
Sat 24th Mar
League
Lower Maze
Northend United
Wallace 2
9.30am
L
3-1

C McKillop
Wed 28th Mar
League
Northend United
Lower Maze
Wallace 2
6.30pm
L
3-6

P Esler, D King, J Montgomery

Wed 11th Apr
League
Lisburn Distillery
Northend United
Barbour 1
6.30pm
W
0-6
Jamie Montgomery, Christy McKillop
M Las (2), O McAuley, J Montgomery, C Martin, R Shirley
Sat 14th Apr
League
Loughgall
Northend United
Wallace 3
9.30am
L
1-0



Sat 5th May
Cup Final
Northend United
Loughgall






Team
Sponsors