NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC
Ballymena, N. Ireland
Est 2003
Name
Team Played
Appearances
Goals
Man of the Match
Sam McDowell
24

0
2
Curtis Wilson
24

0
1
Dylan McLaughlin
24

1
1
David Magill
24

1
1
David McKay
24

5
1
Jack Adams
24

0
0
Conor McKenna
24

10
3
Tyrone Mitchell
24

10
3
Kai Barr
24

7
2
Owen Campbell
24

19
1
Lewis Hector
24

8
0
Sam Crawford
24

0
1
Callum McCann
24

3
0
Conn McCann
24

3
0
Paul O'Boyle
24

1
1





Date
Competition
Home
Away
Venue

Score
Man of the Match
Scorers
Match Reports
Sat 1st Sept
League
Lisburn Youth
Northend United
Barbour 1
9.30am
L
7-4
Team Performance
T Mitchell (2), C McKenna, O Campbell,
Sat 8th Sept



No Match





Sat 15th Sept
League
Northend United
Warrenpoint Town
Barbour 1
11.15am
L
1-5
David McKay, Connor McKenna
O Campbell
Sat 22nd Sept
League
Windmill Stars
Northend United
Cross 3
11.15am
D
2-2
Sam McDowell
O Campbell, L Hector
Sat 29th Sept
League
Northend United
Moneyslane
Wallace 2
11.15am
W
7-1
Kai Barr, Tyrone Mitchell
T Mitchell (4), K Barr(3), L Hector(2), D McKay, O Campbell, D McLaughlin, C McKenna
Sat 6th Oct
League
Northend United
Annalong Rovers
Wallace 3
9.30am
L
5-6

L Hector (2), D McKay, O Campbell, J McIlhatton
Sat 13th Oct
League
Lisburn Distillery
Northend United
Wallace 3
11.15am
W
0-6

O Campbell (2), C McKenna (2), D McKay (2), L Hector (2), K Barr
Sat 20th Oct
NIBFA Cup
Willowbank
Northend United
Grove
11.00am
L
3-2

T Mitchell, Conn McCann
Sat 27th Oct
League
Hillsborough Boys
Northend United
Wallace 2
11.15am
L
4-3

T Mitchell, Callum McCann, K Barr
Sat 3rd Nov
Shield
Northend United
Windmill Stars
Wallace 1
9.30am
L
1-2

O Campbell
Sat 10th Nov
League
Northend United
Lisburn Distillery
Barbour 1
11.15am
W
8-2
Owen Campbell
O Campbell (3), C McKenna, K Barr, J McIlhatton, T Mitchell, Conn McCann
Sat 17th Nov
League
Northend United
Lisburn Youth
Wallace 1
11.15am
L
1-4

O Campbell
Sat 24th Nov
League
Northend United
Warrenpoint town
Barbour 1
11.15am
W
4-3
C McKenna, K Barr, T Mitchell, D McLaughlin
O Campbell (2), K Barr, Callum McCann,
Sat 1st Dec
League
Lisburn Distillery
Northend United
Wallace 3
11.15am
W
0-1

C McKenna
Sat 8th Dec
League
Banbridge Town
Northend United
Wallace 2
11.15am
L
5-3
Sam Crawford
L Hector, C McKenna, O Campbell
Sat 29th Dec
Friendly
Bloomfield
Northend United

W
0-5


Sat 5th Jan
League
Northend United
Windmill Stars
Wallace 2
11.15am
L
0-5
Conor McKenna

Sat 12th Jan
League
Warrenpoint Town
Northend United
Barbour 1
11.15am
L
5-1
Tyrone Mitchell
T Mitchell
Sat 26th Jan
League
Lisburn Youth
Northend United
Wallace 3 9.30am
L
4-0
Team Performance

Sat 3rd Feb
League
Moneyslane
Northend United
Barbour 2
11.15am
W
0-1



Sat 9th Feb
League
Northend United
Moneyslane
Barbour 2
11.15am
W
1-0



Sat 16th Feb
Cup
Northend United
Hillsborough Bpys
Barbour 1
11.15am
L
1-2
Team Performance
O Campbell
Sat 23rd Feb
League
Banbridge Town
Northend United
Barbour 1
11.15am
L
5-1
Team Performance
O Campbell
Sat 2nd Mar
League
Annalong Rovers
Northend United
Wallace 2
11.15am
W
1-5
Team Performance
C McKenna (2), Callum McCann, K Barr, Conn McCann
Sat 23rd Mar
League
Hillsborough Boys
Northend United
Wallace 2
11.15am
L
5-1
Sam McDowell
C McKenna
Sat 30th Mar
League
Northend United
Banbridge Town
Wallace 2
11.15am
D
2-2
Team Performance
O Campbell, D McKay
Sat 13th Apr
League
Northend United
Hillsborough Boys
Barbour 1
11.15am
L
1-4
David Magill, Curtis Wilson
D Magill
Wed 17th Apr
League
Annalong Rovers
Northend United
Barbour 1
6.30pm
W
0-1



Sat 27th Apr
League
Northend United
Windmill Stars
Barbour 1
11.15am
W
1-0



Sat 4th May
Supp Cup Final
Lisburn Distillery
Northend United
Rec 2
11.30am
W
1-2
Paul O'Boyle
O Campbell, P O'Boyle










Manager: Robert Adams - Mob: 0776 6257 645
Coach:     Uel Magill -         Mob: 0781 6291 781
Coach:     Johnny Hector -
Coach:     Boydie Black -    Mob: 0784 9769 082
Team
Sponsors
1) Northend United U15's (born in 2004) will play in the Lisburn Junior Invitational League

2) Training continues on each Monday and Wednesday night at the Showgrounds. All new players are welcome

3) Northend United U15's would like to extend their thanks to kit sponsor The Natural Drinks Company
Training continues on Monday 8th April from 7.30pm to 9.00pm on Showgrounds Pitch 3 and on Wednesday 10th April from 7.00 to 8.00pm on Showgrounds Pitch 3
All new players welcome