2023/24 Match Results

NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC
Ballymena, N. Ireland
Est 2003

Date
Competition
Home
Away
Venue

Score
Man of the Match
Scorers
Match Reports
Sat 2nd Sept
Supp League
Northend United
Newhill
Mallusk 6
11.00am
W
2-1
Conor Lavelle
E Lavelle, K McGarel
Sat 9th Sept
Supp League
Albert Foundry
Northend United
Ballysillan 3G
11.00am
W
0-4
Eoin lavelle
K McGarel (2), D McErlean, K O'Neill
Sat 16th Sept
Supp League
Carniny
Northend United
Wakehurst 4
9.15am
W
0-2
Pearse Devlin
J Jamieson, O Gordon
Sat 23rd Sept
Supp League
Clonduff
Northend United
Grove 6
11.00am
D
1-1
Scott Kerr
K McGarel
Sat 30th Sept



Free





Sat 7th Oct



Free





Mon 16th Oct
Supp League
Northend United
Crusaders Strikers
Crumlin 3G 3
8.10pm
W
5-4

K McGarel (2), E Lavelle, L Barnett, J Jamieson
Fri 20th Oct
Supp League
Northend United
Carnmoney Colts
Jordanstown 3G
8.10pm
W
2-0
Ben Duncan
B Duncan, L McNamee
Sat 28th Oct
Supp League
Rosario Youth
Northend United
Strangford
11.00am
W
1-2
Adrian Pekala
S Kerr, K McGarel
Mon 30th Oct
League 2
Northend United
Carryduff Colts
Crumlin 3G
8.10pm
W
3-0
Daniel McErlean

Sat 4th Nov



Match Cancelled





Fri 10th Nov
NIBFA Cup
Larne Youth 
NL
Northend United
Cliff, Larne 3G
8.00pm
L
7-2
Domhnall McKay
E Lavelle, D McKay
Sun 19th Nov
League 2
Clonduff
Northend United
Grove 5
10.00am
W
1-3
Jay Jamieson
K McGarel (2), J Jamieson
Sat 25th Nov



No Match





Sat 2nd Dec



No Match





Wed 13th Dec
League 2
Northend United
St Malachys Cosmos
Crumlin 3 3G
8.10pm
W
1-0
Hubert Pekala
K McGarel
Sun 17th Dec
League 2
Northend United
Glentoran Youth
Grove 3
11.45am
W
5-1
Scott Kerr
D McKay (2), D McErlean (2), J Jamieson
Mon 1st Jan
Supp League
Play-Off
Clonduff
Northend United
Blanchflower 3G
3.15pm
L
1-0


Sat 13th Jan
League 2
Northend United
Cliftonville Colts
V36 Valley 3G
11.15am
W
3-1
Lewis McNamee
J Jamieson (2), K McGarel
Tue 16th Jan
Cup Semi-Final
Northend United
Carnmoney Colts
Crumlin
8.10pm
C




Sat 20th Jan
League 2
1st Bangor Juniors
Northend United
Griove 4
11.00am
L
4-2
Kian McGarel
K McGarel (2)
Mon 22nd Jan
Cup Semi-Final
Northend United
Carnmoney Colts
Crumlin 3
8.10pm
W
3-0
Conor Lavelle
E Lavelle, D McKay, P Devlin
Sat 27th Jan
League 2
Northend United
SOPFC
Mallusk 6
11.00am
W
3-1
Daniel McErlean
D McErlean (2), K McGarel
Sat 10th Feb
Cup Final
Clonduff
Northend United
Blanchflower
5,45pm
L
2-2
3-5 pens

Team Performance
K McGarel, P Devlin
Fri 16th Fri
League 2
Glentoran Youth
Norfthend United
Greenisland 3G
8.10pm
L
2-1
Lucas Barnett
E Lavelle
Sat 24th Feb
League 2
Northend United
Clonduff
Mallusk 21
11.00am
D
0-0
Sam McArdle

Tue2 7th Feb
League 2
Glenavy Youth
Northend United
Crumlin 3G
8.10pm
W
0-3
Lewis McNamee, Scott Kerr
K McGarel (2), S Kerr
Sat 2nd Mar



No Match





Sat 9th Mar
League 2
Warrenpoint Town
Northend United
Hydebank 2
11.00am
W
2-3
Kian McGarel
K McGarel (2), L Mac Namee
Sat 16th Mar
Cup Quarter Final
Northend United
1st Bangor Juniors
Mallusk 21
11.00am
L
1-3
Hubert Pekala
D McKay
Sat 6th Apr
League 2
Northend United
Cliftonville Colts
Mallusk 15
9.30am
W
4-1
Ethan Drysdale
K McGarel (2), D McKay (2)
Sat 13th Apr
League 2
Northend United
St. Malachys Cosmos
Mallusk 23
9.15am
W
4-2
Adrian Pekala
E Drysdale, J Jamieson, A Pekala, OG
Tue 16th Apr
League 2
Northend United
Glenavy Youth
Crumlin 2
6.30pm





Fri 19th Apr
League 2
Northend United
Warrenpoint Town
Crumlin 2
8.10pm



































Team
Sponsors
Coach:  Mickey King - Mob: 0795 5817 077
Coach:  Darren McAllister - Mob: 0774 6148 532
Coach : Ryan Da Prato - Mob: 0784 3684 864
Coach:  Gregory Pekala