NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC
Ballymena, N. Ireland
Est 2003
Name
Team Played
Appearances
Goals
Man of the Match































































































2021/22 Match Results

Manager: Jamie Pirie - Mob: 0786 0385 915
Coach:     John Devlin - Mob: 0791 9056 834
Team
Sponsor

Training continues each Monday 7.30pm - 9.00pm on Showgrounds Pitch 2G and continues each Wednesday 8.00pm - 9.00pm on Showgrounds Pitch 3
All new players welcome
Date
Competition
Home
Away
Venue

Score
Man of the Match
Scorers
Match Reports
Sat 4th Sept
Supp League
Rossglass County
Northend United
Barbour 2
9.30am
W
3-7
Euan Pirie
E Pirie (3), H Connon, C Hendron, D Patterson, K Corcoran
Sat 11th Sept
Supp League
Northend United
Magheralin Town
Barbour 2 11.00am
W
6-0



Sat 18th Sept
Supp League
Northend United
Ballykeel
Wakehurst 4
9.30am
W
4-1
Lewis Devlin, Harry Connon
E Hejno, H Connon D Patterson, K Corcoran
Fri 24th Sept
Supp League
Shankill Juniors
Northend United
Jordanstown 3G
8.10pm
D
3-3
Lewis Devlin
L Devlin (2), C Reid
Satt 2nd Oct
Supp League
Northend United
Ballysillan Swifts
Cancelled





Fri 8th Oct
Supp League
Northend United
St Mary's
Cliff 3G
8.10pm
W
3-2
Team Performsnce
E Pirie, H Connon ,L Devlin
Wed 13th Oct
Supp League
Northend United
Holywood Youth
Crumlin 3G
7.15pm
L
1-2
Euan Pirie
E Pirie
Sat 16th Oct
Supp League
Bloomfield
Northend United
Grove 1
11.00am
W
0-2
Sean McDermott, Thomas Hasson
E Pirie, S McDermott
Fri 22nd Oct
Supp League
Northend United
St Patricks
Crumlin 1 3G
8.10pm
W
4-0
Eryk Hejno
E Pirie(3), L Heggarty
Sat 30th Oct



No Match





Fri 5th Nov
Supp League
Northend United
Aquinas
Jordanstown 3G
8.10pm
L
0-1
Tom Hasson

Wed 10th Nov
Supp League
Northend United
Lisburn Rangers
Crumlin 1 3G
7.15pm
W
3-1
Eryk Hejno
D Patterson, C O'Hara, K Corcoran
Wed 17th Nov
Supp League
Northend United
Larne Youth
Crumlin 1 3G
7.15pm
W
5-3
Conor O'Hara
H Connon (2) , K Corcoran (2), C O'Hara
Fri 19th Nov
NIBFA Cup
Moyola Park
Northend United
Maghera 3G
7.15pm
W
4-3 AET
Team Performance
E Pirie, H Connon, L Devlin. J Mark
Fri 26th Nov
Supp Cup Semi-final
Wellington Rec
Northend United
Cancelled





Fri 3rd Dec
Supp Cup Semi-final
Wellington Rec
Northend United
Cliff 3G
8.10pm
W
0-5
Kaylem Corcoran
K Corcoran (3), E Pirie (2)
Sat 11th Dec
NIBFA Cup
Northend United
Coleraine
Cliff 3G
11.00am
D
1-1 AET
Loss on pen

Lewis Devlin, Connor O'Hara
E Pirie
Sat 18th Dec
League
Northend United
Shankill Juniors
Mallusk 20
9.30am
W
6-1
Liam Heggarty
C O'Hara (3), E Pirie (2), D Patterson, 
Sat 8th Jan
League
Northend United
St Marys
Crumlin 3G
8.10pm
W
2-1
Euan Pirie
C Reid (2)
Sat 15th Jan
League
Northend United
Ballykeel Youth
Waveney 2
11.00am
W
1-0
Lewis devlin
K Corcoran
Fri 21st Jan
League
Larne Youth
Northend United
Cliff 3G
8.10pm
D
2-2
Dan Patterson, Conall McAuley
E Pirie (2)
Fri 28th Jan
League
Northend United
Wellington Rec
Cliff 3G
8.10pm