2023/24 Match Results

NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC
Ballymena, N. Ireland
Est 2003

Date
Competition
Home
Away
Venue

Score
Man of the Match
Scorers
Match Reports
Sat 2nd Sept
Supp League
Woodvale
Northend United
Ballysillan 3G
11.00am
D
3-3
Wiktor Wronski, Shane McAuley
S McAuley (2), S Rogalski
Sat 9th Sept
Supp League
Northend United
Knockbreda
Mallusk 15
11.00am
L
0-1
Blane Mitchell

Sat 16th Sept
Supp League
Cregagh Wanderers
Northend United
Victoria Park 1
11.00am
W
0-1



Sat 23rd Sept
Supp League
Northend United
Crumlin United
Crumlin 3G 2
8.10pm
L
0-2
Shane McAuley

Sat 30th Sept
Supp League
Grove United
Northend United
Shore Road
11.00am
W
0-3

B Mitchell (2), S McAuley
Sat 7th Oct
Supp League
Whitehead Eagles
Northend United
Mallusk
11.00am
W
1-4

S Rogalski, B Mitchell, S McQuillan, K McGarel
Sun 15th Oct
Supp League
Northend United
FC Lisburn
Mallusk
11.45am
W
2-0

S McAuley, R O'Boyle
Sat 21st Oct



No Match





Sat 28th Oct
NIBFA Cup
Northend United
Ballyvea
Showgrounds 4 11.00am
W
4-3
Danny Hector

Sat 4th Nov



Match Cancelled





Sat 11th Nov
League 1
Aquinas
Northend United
Wedderburn
11.00am
L
5-4
Sam Rogalski
S Rogalski (3), S McAuley
Sat 18th Nov
NIBFA Cup
Northend United
Camlough Rovers
Showgrounds 4 11.00am
L
0-4
Jack Patterson

Sun 26th Nov
League 1
Woodvale
Northend United
Mallusk 23
11.45am
W
0-5
Sam Rogalski
S Rogalski (3), J Patterson, N Byczek
Sat 2nd Dec
Cup semi-final
Northend United
Woodvale
Taylors Avenue
10.45am
W
2-0
Danny Hector
D Hector, S Rogalski
Sat 16th Dec
League 1
Northend United
Sirocco Works
Mallusk 2
11.00am
L
1-2
Shea McConnell
S McAuley
Sat 30th Dec
Cup
Final
Crumlin United
Northend United
Blanchflower
6,00pm
L
1-1

Shea McConnell
P Redmond
Sat 13th Jan
League 1
Northend United
Crumlin United
Mallusk 15
11.00am
L
2-4
Shea McConnell
D Waring, S McAuley
Sun 21st Jan
League 1
SOPFC
Northend United
Mallusk 15
11.45am
L
2-1

N Byczek

Sat 27th Jan
League 1
Northend United
Bloomfield
Mallusk 8
11.00am
L
0-4
Niko Byczek

Fri 2nd Feb
League 1
Northend United
Ballyclare Comrades
Jordanstown 3G
8.10pm
L
1-2

N Byczek
Sat 10th Feb
League 1
Northend United
Rosario
Hydebank 3
11.00am
W
3-1
Shay Butler
N Byczek, S Rogalski, P Redmond
Wed 14th Feb
League 1
Ballyclare Comrades
Northend United
Crumlin 3
8.10pm




Sat 17th Feb
League 1
Northend United
Aquinas
Cancelled





Fri 23rd Feb
League 1
Crumlin United
Northend United
Crumlin 3G 2
8.10pm
L
4-1

S McConnell
Sat 2nd Mar
League 1
Northend United
Woodvale
Mallusk 6
9.30am
L
1-2

S McAuley
Sat 9th Mar



No Match





Sat 16th Mar
Cup
Round 1
Northend United
Aquinas
Mallusk 15
11.00am
W
5-3
Sam Rogalski
R Bamber, S Rogalski, S McAuley, S Butler, B Mitchell
Sat 23rd Mar
Cup
Quarter Final
Northend United
Ballyclare Comrades
Mallusk 15
11.00am
L
2-2 AET

J Patterson, S McAuley
Sat 6th Apr
League 1
Sirocco Works
Northend United
Ormeau 3G
10.30am
L
4-2
Danny Hector
D Hector (2)
Sat 13th Apr
League 1
Northend United
SOPFC
Mallusk 21
9.00am
L
2-4
Niko Byczek
N Byczek, S McAuley
Tue 16th Apr
League 1
Northend United
Rosario
Mallusk 23
6.30pm





Sat 20th Apr
League 1
Northend United
Bloomfield
Ballysillan 3G
11.00am



































Manager: Ally McGarry     - Mob: 0777 9005 441
Coach: Gordon Patterson - Mob: 0782 7343 272
Coach: Davy McClintock
Coach: Johnny Hector
Team
Sponsors
Paul Butler
Contracts